california code of civil procedure request for production
[…] The statement must set forth the name and address of any natural person or organization known or believed by that party to have possession, custody, or control of that item or category of item. 2031.280(a). hMO0ph'*m'&qjAF[jJ q1UD6``r!GM80*O) P# |3Mv4|UQUw|bF(b#('yF)f5XYzJV`aOct^cQLN{SK+,L:~^wcdT8 2]Yr8 ~}E"b14z 9W (2) The partys failure to serve a timely response was the result of mistake, inadvertence, or excusable neglect. endstream endobj 764 0 obj <>stream All rights reserved. Previously, Section 2031.280(a) provided that "[a]ny documents produced in response to a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling shall either be produced as they are kept in the usual course of business, or be organized and labeled to correspond with . CCP 2017.020 (b); CCP 2019.030 (c).